Great American Living Awards
facebook

Judges & Commitees

Questions? Please contact Lee Ann Belletti at (703) 953-3524 or Mark Sucher at (703) 931-2000.

GALA 2014 Steering Committee

Mark Sucher
Chairman
Lyons & Sucher Advertising
Phyllis Ryan
Co-Chairman
Interior Concepts, Inc.
Sarah Eckel
NDG Communications
Ceilie Holmes
K. Hovnanian Homes
Debbie Rosenstein
The Christopher Companies
Leslie Strittmatter
New Homes Guide
 

GALA 2014 Education Committee

Holly Polgreen
Chairman
Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design
Chris Malloy
Fraser Wallace Advertising
Patricia Wynkoop
Miller and Smith
 

GALA 2014 Judging Committee

Johanna Bruce
Co-Chairman
Interior Concepts, Inc.
Jamie Gulick
Co-Chairman
Gulick Group, Inc.
Elemer Bako
Bako Research & Strategies
Shawn Evans
P Four
James McDonald
James McDonald Associate Architects
Erin Olexia
Dream House Studios
Missy Sinsel
Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design
   
 

GALA 2014 Lifetime Achievement Committee

Bill Sutton
Chairman
Sutton Yantis Associates Architects
Diane Dubois
The Washington Post
Tere Richards
Comstock Homes
Debbie Rosenstein
The Christopher Companies
Leslie Strittmatter
New Homes Guide
Olin Toler
The Knutson Companies
 

GALA 2014 PR/Communications Committee

Shay Onorio
Chairman
Delucchi Plus LLC
   
 

GALA 2014 Program Committee

Laurie Matthews Schultz
Chairman
Laurie Matthews Marketing
Matt Alion
DBM, Inc
Julie Dillon
Miller and Smith
Barb Hoskins
Pulte Homes
Debby James
The Evergreene Companies
 
 

GALA 2014 Sales Achievement Committee

Kathy Cassidy
Chairman
Pulte Homes
Cathy Bergstrom
Co-Chairman
Miller and Smith
Dick Bryan
The Bryan Group
Brenda Desjardins
New Home Marketing Services
Leslie Fitzpatrick
Michael Harris Development
Bruce Fogel
Bozzuto & Associates
Gregg Hughes
Brookfield Residential
Pat Leader
Watermark Group
Sue Martinez
Bruce Rosenblatt
Bozzuto & Associates
Debbie Rosenstein
The Christopher Companies
Rich Rudnicki
The Evergreene Companies
Ron Smith
Smith & Shull
Susan Songy
Builders Advantage
Eric Yukachev
Pulte Homes
 

GALA 2014 Sponsorship Committee

Cindy Nairn
Chairman
New Homes Guide
Tanis Douglass
EverBank
Char Kurihara
Dan Ryan Builders
Jodi Leigh
The Leigh Agency
   
 

GALA 2014 General Committee

Rohit Anand
KTGY Group, Inc.
Shari Arnold
Surrounds Landscape Architecture + Construction
Faith Cosgrove Poe
ATG Title, Pure Advertising
Randy Creaser
Creaser/Obrien Architects
Lauren DeSomma
W.C. Ralston Architects
Tanis Douglass
EverBank
Dan Fulton
John Burns Consulting
Melanie Green-Karol
Basheer & Edgemoore
Greg Hadley
Hadley Photography
Tod Herbers
Home & Design Magazine
Doug Hervey
Dulles New Homes.com
Jodi Katzker
GKA Advertising
Mike Kingsley
KTGY Group Inc.
Angela Kostelecky
Devereaux and Associates
Karen Krupsaw
Redfin
Cathy Leaning
Bozzuto Homes
Dan Long
EverBank
Jane Lyons
Lyons & Sucher Advertising
Dee Minich
K. Hovnanian Homes (MNCBIA)
Gwenn Minton
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Kim Mohr
Dreamhouse Studios
Will Nash
The BDX (MNCBIA)
Krista Peterson
NVR
Jeremy Potter
W.C. Ralston Architects
Lisa Raines
Condor Communications
Warren Ralston
W.C. Ralston Architects
Margaret Rast
Rast Architectural Studios
Marc Regardie
UFollowUp
Patricia Richie-Folks
Asian Fortune
Amy Ross
Design Works Interiors
Sean Ruppert
OPAL, LLC
Leslie Sargent
Design Works Interiors
Erin Smith
Brookfield Residential
Steve Spaulding
Toll Brothers
Pam Swartz
DR Horton
Diane Swenson
MNCBIA
Rebecca Taylor
Model Home Interiors
Christine Troup
DR Horton
Melissa Wallace
Integrity Homes