DC-Area Homebuilding Industry Honored at 2016 GALA Awards

Last week DC-area homebuilding industry professionals came together to celebrate a successful year in home building. The Great American Living Awards (GALA) proudly recognized the building industry’s top achievers in design and architecture, interior design, sales, and marketing categories. Presented by the Northern Virginia Building Industry Association, and the Maryland Building Industry Association, GALA honors excellence among builders, developers, architects, sales, marketing, merchandising, and advertising professionals in the metropolitan Washington market.

“This year’s program truly represented the best in the homebuilding industry,” said 2016 GALA chair, Laurie Matthews owner of LM Marketing Group in Washington, D.C. “The 2016 winners are so deserving of this recognition for their outstanding accomplishments across a broad array of disciplines in support of the continuously improving Washington, D.C. housing market.”

At the awards ceremony held at the Hilton McLean in Tyson’s Corner, Virginia, GALA honored the following winners. To learn more about GALA or access photos of the winning entries, please visit www.greatamericanlivingawards.com.  

Sales Achievement

 

CATEGORY 4

Sales Person of the Year

Winner: Matthew Parlatore, Van Metre Homes

 

CATEGORY 5

Million Dollar Club:

Adam Cetron, EYA

Alex Lerner, Prime Building Advantage/KB Home

Alexander Champin, Beazer Homes

Allison Llerena, Cal Atlantic Homes

Amber Steigelman, Cal Atlantic Homes

Angie Lacey, Dan Ryan Builders

Ann Carroll, Van Metre Homes

Annette Thomasson, Dan Ryan Builders

Bonita Hartbarger, Van Metre Homes

Boykin Wagner, Dan Ryan Builders

Brooke Sears, Van Metre Homes

Carl Gould, CalAtlantic Homes

Catharine Taylor, Miller & Smith

David Ortiz, EYA

Dawn Jankowski, Pulte Group

Deb Fiore, CalAtlantic Homes

Debora Flora, Miller & Smith

Deborah Paschal, Beazer Homes

Devon Lackey, Pulte Group

Doug Richards, Pulte Group

Emma Pluto, Pulte Group

Eric Hansen, Miller & Smith

Eric Yakuchev, Pulte Group

Ernie Kyger, Van metre Homes

Gary Gochenour, Pulte Group

Gina DiMaio, Miller & Smith

Grace Strother, Miller & Smith

Greg Spencer, Van Metre Homes

Heather McCulloch, Dan Ryan Builders

Holly Winfield, Prime Building Advantage

Janiece Janson, Miller & Smith

Jeffrey Sullivan, Pulte Group

Jim Graves, Pulte Group

Joe Petrone, Prime Building Advantage/OPaL

Joe Russell, CalAtlantic Homes

John Holmes, Beazer Homes

Jonathan Horne, Pulte Group

Juli Humbles, Beazer Homes

Kara Gooden, CalAtlantic Homes

Kelly Chaney, Pulte Group/Del Webb

Kim Simonson, Dan Ryan Builders

Lien, Nguyen, Pulte Group

Luke Rowland, Pulte Group

Mary Cochran, Pulte Group

Matt Cherry, Beazer Homes

Matt Parlatore, Van Metre Homes

Michael Hales, Pulte Group

Mike Holland, Van Metre Homes

Mike Sibilia, EYA

Nick Yannitello, EYA

Pam Swartz, Prime Building Advantage/MI Homes

Patrice Hutchinson, Pulte Group

Phil Pollard, Van Metre Homes

Phil Salin, EYA

Renee Davis, Dan Ryan Builders

Robert Thomas, Beazer Homes

Shane Leier, Beazer Homes

Shayne Robinson, Van Metre Homes

Stephanie Egan, Miller & Smith

Tammy Petrillo, EYA

Tina Beitelman, CalAtlantic Homes

Tracy Thompson, CalAtlantic Homes

Yumin Chung, EYA

 

CATEGORY 6

Exceptional Sales Effort

Winner: Catherine Taylor, Miller & Smith

 

CATEGORY 7

Outstanding Sales Rookie

Winner: Annette Thomasson, Dan Ryan Builders

 

CATEGORY 8A

Outstanding Sales Person, Detached Homes Under $400,000

Winner: Kim Simonson, Dan Ryan Builders

 

CATEGORY 8C

Outstanding Sales Person, Detached Homes Over $550,000

Winner: Matthew Parlatore, Van Metre Homes

 

CATEGORY 8E

Outstanding Sales Person, Attached Homes $300,000-$400,000

Winner: Eric Hansen, Miller & Smith

 

CATEGORY 8F

Outstanding Sales Person, Attached Homes $401,000-$550,000

Winner: Brooks Sears, Van Metre Homes

 

CATEGORY 8G

Outstanding Sales Person, Attached Homes Over $550,000

Winner: Nick Yannitello, EYA

 

CATEGORY 8I

Outstanding Sales Person, Condominiums $300,000-$500,000

Winner: Holly Winfield, Prime Building Advantage

 

CATEGORY 8K

Outstanding Sales Person, Multi Priced/Multi Product

Winner: Dawn Jankowski, Pulte

 

CATEGORY 9B

Outstanding Sales Team, $300,000-$500,000

Winner: Phillip Pollard & Chris Fauver–Brixton Collection, Van Metre Homes

 

CATEGORY 9C

Outstanding Sales Team, Over $500,000

Winner: Mike Sibilia & Adam Cetron, Westside, EYA

 

CATEGORY 10

Outstanding Sales Manager, Director of Sales or VP of Sales

Winner: Lily Mavrellis, Pulte

 

CATEGORY 11

Outstanding General Marketing Manager, Director of Marketing or VP of Marketing

Winner: Chelsea Payson, Prime Building Advantage

 

Sales Environment

 

CATEGORY 13A

Best Sales Office/Rental Office Information Center, Model Home Sales Center

Winner: Poplar Run, Winchester Homes/NDG Communications

 

CATEGORY 13B

Best Sales Office/Rental Office Information Center, Community Sales Center

Winner: Westmoore, NVR, Inc./LM Marketing Group/Design Works

 

Marketing Materials

 

CATEGORY 15A

Best Website, Individual Community

Winner: Atlantic Plumbing, JBG COmpanies/Delucchi Plus

 

CATEGORY 15B

Best Website, Master Planned Residential Community

Winner: One Loudoun, Miller & Smith/Borcz+Dixon

 

CATEGORY 15C

Best Website, Local Builder

Winner: Craftmark Homes, Craftmark Homes/GKA Advertising

 

CATEGORY 15D

Best Website, National Builder

Winner: Dolben Company, Dolben Company/Delucchi Plus

Award of Merit: CBG Building Company, Clark Builders Group

 

CATEGORY 15E

Best Website, Associate

Winner: LM Marketing Group, LM Marketing Group

Award of Merit: MRP Realty, MRP Realty/Ecendant Interactive

 

CATEGORY 16A

Best Online Advertising, Individual Ad

Winner: St. Charles Home Buying Seminar, St. Charles Communities/Williams Whittle

 

CATEGORY 16B

Best Online Advertising, Ad Campaign

Winner: One Loudoun, Miller & Smith/Borcz+Dixon

 

CATEGORY 17

Social Media

Winner: Bayside (Facebook), Carl M. Freeman Companies/Borcz+Dixon

Award of Merit: Embrey Mill (Facebook), Newland Communities/Borcz+Dixon

 

CATEGORY 18A

Best Printed Brochure, Individual Community

Winner: 525 Water, PN Hoffman/Delucchi Plus

 

CATEGORY 18B

Best Printed Brochure, Master Planned/Mixed Use Community

Winner: Westmoore “Metro Living Simplified”, NVR, Inc./LM Marketing Group

 

CATEGORY 18C

Best Printed Brochure, Condominium or Apartment Community

Winner: ICON Residences “Live The Revival”, Hekemian & Co./Wallace and Company

Award of Merit: Stonehall Bethesda “Your Urban Oasis”, Duball, LLC/NDG Communications

 

CATEGORY 18D

Best Printed Brochure, Corporate (Associate, Builder or Developer)

Winner: OPaL “Homes AS Unique As You Are”, OPaL/Lyons & Sucher

 

CATEGORY 19A

Best Print Advertising, Individual Ad

Winner: Timeless Architecture. Uncompromised Luxury., Michael Harris Homes/Wallace and Company

 

CATEGORY 19B

Best Print Advertising, Ad Campaign

Winner: Cabin Branch “Live Every Moment”, Winchester Homes/NDG Communications

 

CATEGORY 20A

Best Direct Mail, Individual Direct Mail Piece

Winner: The Villages of Piedmont at Leopold’s Preserve “Naturally Better Living”, Winchester Homes/NDG Communications

Award of Merit: Willowsford “Street Eats”, Willowsford/Wallace and Company

 

CATEGORY 20B

Best Direct Mail, Direct Mail Campaign

Winner: Admiral’s Landing “Every Door”, K. Hovnanian Homes/GKA Advertising

 

CATEGORY 22

Best Video or TV Ad

Winner: Metro Row “Close In and Connected”, NVR, Inc./LM Marketing Group

Award of Merit: Signal Hill Station “The Perfect Place”, Miller & Smith/Lyons & Sucher

 

CATEGORY 23A

Best Integrated Marketing Campaign, Individual Community or Multi-Family Community

Winner: The Shay “She Has Arrived”, Gates Hudson/Red Thinking

CATEGORY 23B

Best Integrated Marketing Campaign, Master Planned/Mixed Use Community

Winner: One Loudoun “Loudoun’s New Downtown”, Miller & Smith/Borcz+Dixon

Award of Merit: Willowsford “Street Eats”, Willowsford/Wallace and Company

 

CATEGORY 23C

Best Integrated Marketing Campaign, Builder

Winner: Knutson “Down Town Bram”, Knutson Companies/Lyons & Sucher

Award of Merit: CBG Latitude Walkway, CBG Building Company

 

Interior Design/Merchandising

 

CATEGORY 24B

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $300,000-$400,000

Winner: Passport at Celebrate, Pulte

Award of Merit: Hartwood at Embrey Mill, Miller & Smith/P Four

 

CATEGORY 24C

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $400,001-$500,000

Winner: St. Lucie at GlenRiddle, Pulte

 

CATEGORY 24D

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $500,001-$600,000

Winner: Pinehurst at Surratts Crossing, Marrick Homes/Interior Concepts

 

CATEGORY 24E

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $600,001-$700,000

Winner: Lewes II at Ocean View Beach Club, K. Hovnanian Homes/Model Home Interiors

Award of Merit: Rome at Poplar Run, Ryan Homes/Interior Concepts, Inc.

 

CATEGORY 24F

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $700,001-$850,000

Winner: Ashville at Willowsford, MI Homes/P Four

 

CATEGORY 24G

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $850,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Fillmore II at Waterford Manor, Brookfield Residential/Fox Point Designs

Award of Merit: Oakton at Reservoir Estates, Craftmark Homes/Interior Concepts, Inc.

 

CATEGORY 24H

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home $1,000,001-$1,400,000

Winner: Eagles Nest at Highland Reserve, Mitchell & Best Homes/Interior Concepts, Inc.

Award of Merit: Sage at Maple Lawn, Bozzuto Homes/P Four

 

CATEGORY 24I

Best Interior Merchandising, Detached Home Over $1,40,000

Winner: Le Chateau The Lumiere, The Building Group

 

CATEGORY 25A

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home Under $300,000

Winner: Willowcroft at Celebrate, Pulte

 

CATEGORY 25B

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $300,000-$350,000

Winner: Bradford at Mayfair, Brookfield Residential/Interior Concepts, Inc.

 

CATEGORY 25C

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $350,001-$400,000

Winner: Logan II at Parkside, K. Hovnanian Homes/Model Home Interiors

 

CATEGORY 25D

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $400,001-$500,000

Winner: Magnolia at Tall Cedars, MI Homes/P Four

Award of Merit: Grand Ashcroft at Eastchurch, Wormald Homes/Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design

 

CATEGORY 25E

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $500,001-$600,000

Winner: Surrey at Wincopia Farms, Pulte

Award of Merit: Fleetweed at Crescent Place, Knutson Companies/Model Home Interiors

 

CATEGORY 25F

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $600,001-$700,000

Winner: Morton Street Mews – Lower Unit, OPaL/P Four

Award of Merit: Copeland at Westside at Shady Grove Metro, EYA/Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design

 

CATEGORY 25G

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home $700,001-$850,000

Winner: Falls Church at MetroRow, NVHomes,/Interior Concepts, Inc

 

CATEGORY 25H

Best Interior Merchandising, Attached Home Over $850,000

Winner: Adams at Quarry Springs, 1788 Holdings Development/Builders Design

Award of Merit: Harrison at Grosvenor Heights, EYA/Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design

 

CATEGORY 26A

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family New Construction, Amenity Space or Common Areas in a Mid-Rise

Winner: The Perry, Foulger-Pratt/Hartman Design Group

Award of Merit: Modera Mosaic, Mill Creek Residential Trust/Carlyn and Company Interiors + Design

 

CATEGORY 26B

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family New Construction, Amenity Space or Common Areas in a High-Rise

Winner: West Broad, Rushmark Properties/Hartman Design Group

 

CATEGORY 27A

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family Renovation or Conversion, Amenity Space or Common Areas in a Mid-Rise

Winner: Vantage at Merrifield, Kettler/Ortega D.A.S.

 

CATEGORY 27B

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family Renovation or Conversion, Amenity Space or Common Areas in a High-Rise

Winner: BLVD Reston Station, Comstock Partners/Builders Design

 

CATEGORY 28A

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family Model/Unit For Sale

Winner: Ritz Carlton Residences – Unit 450, RXR Realty/P Four/Prime Building Advantage

 

CATEGORY 28B

Best Interior Merchandising, Multi-Family Model/Unit Rental

Winner: Galvan at Twinbrook – Model 264, The JBG Companies/Hartman Design Group

 

CATEGORY 29B

Best Interior Merchandising, Free-Standing Clubhouse Over 6,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: Enclave at Box Hill, Murn Development, Design Works Interiors

 

Design & Architecture

 

CATEGORY 30B

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots Under 7,000 Sq. Ft. for $300,001-$400,000

Winner: Passport at Celebrate, Pulte

Award of Merit: Hartwood at Embrey Mill, Miller & Smith/KTGY Group

 

CATEGORY 30E

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots Under 7,000 Sq. Ft. for $600,001-$700,000

Winner: Hadley at EastView, Van Metre Homes

 

CATEGORY 30F

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots Under 7,000 Sq. Ft. for $700,001-$850,000

Winner: Keswick at Vinehaven, Evergreene Homes/W.C. Ralston Architects

 

CATEGORY 30G

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots Under 7,000 Sq. Ft. for Over $850,000

Winner: Regency Park at Crown, Wormald Homes

Award of Merit: Radcliffe at Bethesda Mews, Lessard Design/Michael Harris Homes

CATEGORY 31B

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $400,001-$500,000

Winner: Calahan at Aspen North at Lake Linganore, Miller & Smith/Creaser O’Brien Architects

Award of Merit: Taylor at Avendale, Brookfield Residential/Pinnacle Design & Consulting

 

CATEGORY 31C

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $500,001-$600,000

Winner: Silverton at Aspen North at Lake Linganore, Miller & Smith/Creaser O’Brien Architects

Award of Merit: Beckner at Mayfair, Brookfield Residential, Pinnacle Design & Consulting

 

CATEGORY 31D

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $600,001-$700,000

Winner: Sierra at Falconaire, Mid-Atlantic Builders

Award of Merit: Concord at Landsdale, CalAtlantic Homes

 

CATEGORY 31E

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $700,001-$850,000

Winner: St. Andrews at Rosedale, CalAtlantic Homes

Award of Merit: St. Lucie at GlenRiddle, Pulte/W.C. Ralston Architects

 

CATEGORY 31F

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $850,001-$1,000,000

Winner: Oxfordshire I at Willowsford Greens, K. Hovnanian Homes

Award of Merit: Fillmore II at Waterford Manor, Brookfield Residential/Creaser O’Brien Architects

 

CATEGORY 31G

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for $1,000,001-$1,400,000

Winner: Oakton at Willowsford, Drees Homes

Award of Merit: Jonathon at Willowsford, Richmond American Homes/W.C. Ralston Architects

 

CATEGORY 31H

Best Design and Architecture, Detached Home On Lots 7,000 Sq. Ft. and Over for  Over $1,400,000

Winner: Pembrook at Bethesda Mews, Michael Harris Homes/Lessard Design

Award of Merit: Grayson at Autumn Wood, Gulick Group/Sutton Yantis Associates Architects

 

CATEGORY 32A

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  Under $300,000

Winner: Wakefield at Oakview Village, Brookfield Residential/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32B

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $300,000-$350,000

Winner: Bluemont at Celebrate, Pulte

 

CATEGORY 32C

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $350,001-$400,000

Winner: Grand Central at Signal Hill Station, Miller & Smith/KTGY Architecture and Planning

Award of Merit: Haddington at Brick Yard Station, CalAtlantic Homes/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32D

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $400,001-$500,000

Winner: Grand Ashcroft at EastChurch, Wormald Homes

Award of Merit: Fleetwood at Crescent Place, Knutson Companies/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32E

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $500,001-$600,000

Winner: Rockland at Crescent Place, Knutson Companies/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32F

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $600,001-$700,000

Winner: Copeland at Westside at Shady Grove Metro, EYA/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32G

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for  $700,001-$850,000

Winner: Davis at Westside at Shady Grove Metro, EYA/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 32H

Best Design and Architecture, Attached Home (Townhomes, Two-Over-Two’s or Duplexes) for   Over $850,000

Winner: Marshall at Grosvenor Heights, EYA/Lessard Design

Award of Merit: Upper Level at Morton Street Mews, OPaL/GPS Designs

 

CATEGORY 33A

Best Design and Architecture, Multi-Family New Construction

Winner: The Frasier, KTGY Architecture + Planning/Bozzuto

 

CATEGORY 33B

Best Design and Architecture, Multi-Family Boutique Construction

Winner: The Crossing at Ballston, HJL Properties/W.C. Ralston Architects

Award of Merit: Morton Street Mews, OPaL/GPS Designs

 

CATEGORY 33C

Best Design and Architecture, Multi-Family Mixed-Use

Winner: VITA Tysons Corner Center, Kettler/Macerich, Donohoe, Shalom Baranes Associates

Award of Merit: Waverly at Crescent Place, Lessard Design/Knutson Companies

 

CATEGORY 35

Best Design and Architecture, Best Adaptive Reuse

Winner: Historic Church at Morton Street Mews, OPaL/GPS Designs

 

CATEGORY 36A

Best Design and Architecture, Innovative Land Planning Residential

Winner: Grosvenor Heights, EYA/Lessard Design

 

CATEGORY 36B

Best Design and Architecture, Innovative Land Planning Mixed-Use

Winner: Bayside, Carl M. Freeman Companies/Cooper Carry/ParkerRodriguez

Award of Merit: Crescent Place, Lansdowne Development Group/Lessard Design/Bowman Consulting Group/LM Marketing Group

 

CATEGORY 37

Best Design and Architecture, Free-Standing Club House

Winner: The Villages at Two Rivers, Classic Community Corporation/Devereaux & Associates

 

CATEGORY 38

Best Design and Architecture, Outstanding Living Space or Architectural Feature in a Product or Product Line

Winner: Oakton Collapsible 5-Door at Willowsford, Drees Homes

 

CATEGORY 39A

Best Design and Architecture, Outstanding Implementation of Innovative Design Concepts for a Product Line for Detached/Attached Homes

Winner: Georgetown at Crown, Wormald Homes

 

CATEGORY 39B

Best Design and Architecture, Outstanding Implementation of Innovative Design Concepts for a Product Line for Multi-Family

Winner: Terrace Level at Morton Street Mews, OPaL/GPS Designs

 

CATEGORY 40

Best Design and Architecture, Green Building

Winner: Fenwick, SK+I Architecture/Insight Property Group, LLC/Hord Coplan Macht

 

Custom Homes

 

CATEGORY 41A

Best Design and Architecture, Custom Home, Single Lot Under 3,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: The Hide Away, Opal/GPS Designs

 

CATEGORY 41B

Best Design and Architecture, Custom Home, Single Lot 3,001-5,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: Walhonding Pond, Castlewood Custom Builders/James McDonald Associate Architects

 

CATEGORY 41C

Best Design and Architecture, Custom Home, Single Lot 5,001-7,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: Kentbury Drive Residence, Sandy Spring Builders/Studio Z Design Concepts/Marlene Dennis Interior Design

 

CATEGORY 41D

Best Design and Architecture, Custom Home, Single Lot Over 7,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: Dogwood Drive Residence, Joy Custom Design / Build/James McDonald Associate Architects

Award of Merit: Le Chateau The Lumiere, The Building Group/James McDonald Associate Architects

 

CATEGORY 42A

Best Design and Architecture, Custom or Customized Infill Home (One-of-a-kind homes, including plans modified from a previously built home, that are built for sale on single lots or in new subdivisions containing less than ten lots and completed within 12 months of the entry deadline) Under 3,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: 1st Road South Residence, StaBuilt/James McDonald Assoctiate Architects

 

CATEGORY 42B

Best Design and Architecture, Custom or Customized Infill Home (One-of-a-kind homes, including plans modified from a previously built home, that are built for sale on single lots or in new subdivisions containing less than ten lots and completed within 12 months of the entry deadline) 3,000-5,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: Arbor Lane Residence, Artisan Builders/James McDonald Associate Architects

Award of Merit: Poe Road Residence, Tuscan Homes/James McDonald Associate Architects

 

CATEGORY 42C

Best Design and Architecture, Custom or Customized Infill Home (One-of-a-kind homes, including plans modified from a previously built home, that are built for sale on single lots or in new subdivisions containing less than ten lots and completed within 12 months of the entry deadline) 5,001-7,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: The Newport, Artisan Builders/James McDonald Associate Architects

 

CATEGORY 42D

Best Design and Architecture, Custom or Customized Infill Home (One-of-a-kind homes, including plans modified from a previously built home, that are built for sale on single lots or in new subdivisions containing less than ten lots and completed within 12 months of the entry deadline)  Over 7,000 Sq. Ft.

Winner: The Harrison, Capital City Builders

 

CATEGORY 43A

Best Design and Architecture, Design and Architecture, Renovations or Additions (Alterations and Additions to an existing residence for an individual; price reflects final construction cost) Under $500,000

Winner: Cammick Drive Renovation, BOWA

 

CATEGORY 43B

Best Design and Architecture, Design and Architecture, Renovations or Additions (Alterations and Additions to an existing residence for an individual; price reflects final construction cost) $500,000-$1,000,000

Winner: Falls Run Remodel, James McDonald Associate Architects/Joy Custom Design / Build

 

CATEGORY 4C

Best Design and Architecture, Design and Architecture, Renovations or Additions (Alterations and Additions to an existing residence for an individual; price reflects final construction cost) Over $1,000,000

Winner: Old Waterford Road Renovation, BOWA

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Both comments and trackbacks are currently closed.